Presentation at FA Confession 23
Our company was invited as a speaker within the framework of the conference organized by Futuris Architects, one of the Armenian architectural organizations. Artak Knyazyan, the founder of Archangel Architects, spoke about the importance of plot, script and background in architectural design.
The works of various world-famous architects were presented, their backgrounds, design process and concept were analyzed. After, some projects implemented by “Archangel” were showed, all stages of their creation were presented and we talked about the plot and legend we put in each project. The famous Pahest 33, Amar, Fabrica, Yerevan Mall and Metopia projects were discussed. We believe that the secret of successful projects lies in the history and legend they put in them, thanks to which projects get their uniqueness.